Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Ellison

Age: 33, born 7 October 1983

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
Grammy Awards 2016 (94 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Flying Lotus, is an experimental multi-genre music producer, electronic musician and rapper from Los Angeles, California. Flying Lotus has released six studio albums—1983 (2006), Los Angeles (2008), Cosmogramma (2010), Until the Quiet Comes (2012) and You're Dead! (2014)—to increasing critical acclaim. He has produced much of the bumper music on Cartoon Network's Adult Swim programming block. He also contributed remixes for fellow Plug Research artists including Mia Doi Todd. He is often referred to as FlyLo by fans and critics. In 2012, Ellison began rapping under the persona Captain Murphy, based on the Sealab 2021 c ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
4 own
2. Los Angeles (2008)
Rating:
8.2
5 own
Rating:
8
4 own
4. You're Dead! (2014)
Rating:
7.2
1 want this
Rating:
7
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wrong (2012)
Rating:
7
72 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
4.8
47 Watched
Rating:
9
17 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Kuso (2017)
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Kuso (2017)
Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block