Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Flora McKenzie Robson

Born: 28 March 1902 Died: 7 July 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
8 votes
AFI's Female Legends Nominations (250 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actress (1), British (1), Died 1984 (1), Born 1902 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
260 Watched
Rating:
7.8
251 Watched
4. The Sea Hawk (1940)
Rating:
7.6
92 Watched
Rating:
6.4
49 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" FLORA ROBSON3 episodes (1970-1972) in... APWEW: Queen Elizabeth I of England: Part I (S5E1) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block