Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Flannery O'Connor

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Flannery O'Connor

Born: 25 March 1925 Died: 3 August 1964

Country of origin: United States


Lists

40 votes
Weird Celebrity Pets (17 items)
list by PhineasPoe
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (97 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 2 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 7 months ago

Photos


Description: Flannery O'Connor was an American writer and essayist. An important voice in American literature, she wrote two novels and 32 short stories ... (more)
Tags: Southern Gothic (1), Author (1), Writer (1), Disabled (1), Short Stories (1), Novelist (1), Born 1925 (1), Died 1964 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. Wise Blood (1979)
Rating:
7.4
49 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
6 own
Rating:
9.5
2 want this
Rating:
4
1 want this




TV written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block