Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Filiz Ahmet

Age: 36, born 15 April 1981

Country of origin: Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of

Currently Residing In: Turkey


Lists

M.I.L.F. (#78) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Filiz Ahmet was born in Skopje, Macedonia, of Turkish descent. Her grandfather is a famous Macedonian stage actor (co-founder of the Macedonian-Turkish theatre, the first Ethnic Minority Theatre in the world) and her mother is a prompter. The first show she watched in the theater was “The Idiot” (based on the novel written by Fyodor Dostoevsky). After that, she developed a lifelong passion for theater. Ahmet was 6 when she first appeared on stage. Since then, she has loved acting and believed that she was going to be an actress. Ahmet’s childhood coincided with the Civil War in the Balkans. Her family decided to go t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8.3
40 Watched
2. Elveda Rumeli (2007)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
3. Ruhumun Aynasi (2014)
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Aşk Tutulması (2008)
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
2. Kendime Iyi Bak (2014)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
3. Sonsuz Ask (2017)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dez88 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
M.I.L.F. (#78) (50 person items)
Dez88 rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Dez88 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Dez88 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

"with Özge Ulusoy, Esra Dermancıoğlu, Meltem Cumbul,"


Alison Christa posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block