Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Fernando Trueba

Stats

Birth Name: Fernando Rodríguez Trueba

Age: 61, born 18 January 1955

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Photos


Tags: Director (1), Spanish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chico & Rita (2010)
Rating:
7
65 Watched
Rating:
7
55 want to see
3. Belle Epoque (1992)
Rating:
7
51 Watched
4. Two Much (1996)
Rating:
5.2
55 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chico & Rita (2010)
Rating:
7
65 Watched
2. Belle Epoque (1992)
Rating:
7
51 Watched
3. Two Much (1996)
Rating:
5.2
55 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 want to see
5. Calle 54 (2000)
Rating:
7
10 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
56 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
3. Spanish Fly (1998)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
33 Watched
2. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
4. Buenafuente (2005)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block