Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fernando Ferreira Meirelles

Age: 62, born 9 November 1955

Country of origin: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ciça Meirelles


Lists

116 votes
Directors and Their Masterpieces (55 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 41 comments
70 votes
My Top Directors (40 items)
list by Lexi
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
35 votes
Foreign directors that directed at least one US mo (21 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
Outstanding Work (26 items)
list by Gab
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Fernando Meirelles Videos

Ernesto Varela na Serra Pelada

77 Views

Added 5 years ago


Nascimento do Repórter Ernesto Varela

69 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
2551 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1181 Watched
Rating:
6.9
891 Watched
4. 360 (2011)
Rating:
6.2
108 Watched
Rating:
6.9
50 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
132 Watched
Rating:
5.7
72 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
Rating:
3.2
29 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
42 Watched
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched
Rating:
8.4
16 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
50 Watched
1 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
42 Watched
Rating:
8.4
16 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

1. José e Pilar (2010)
Rating:
8.1
23 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see
3. Brasil Animado (2011)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago