Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Fernando Álvaro Lamas y de Santos

Born: 9 January 1915 Died: 8 October 1982

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Esther Williams


Lists

10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
The Many Loves of Ava Gardner (35 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year ago

Fernando Lamas Videos

Fernando Lamas--What's My Line

7 Views

Added 4 years ago


Movie Legends - Fernando Lamas

6 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Love Boat (1977)
Rating:
5.7
282 Watched
Rating:
6.2
237 Watched
Rating:
7
178 Watched
Rating:
7.9
69 Watched
5. Quincy M.E. (1976)
Rating:
6.9
71 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
178 Watched
Rating:
6.5
34 Watched
3. Falcon Crest (1981)
Rating:
5.3
33 Watched
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
5. Mannix (1967)
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. 100 Rifles (1969)
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
Rating:
6.9
23 Watched
3. The Lost World (1960)
Rating:
4.8
20 Watched
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched
Rating:
6.2
9 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Magic Fountain (1963)
Rating:
9.3
3 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 4 images 5 days, 13 hours ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block