Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Fernando Fernán Gómez

Fernando Fernán Gómez
8.4 Rating
(12 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Fernando Fernández Gómez

Born: 28 August 1921 Died: 21 November 2007

Country of origin: Peru

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emma Cohen


Lists

128 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
51 votes
Caricatures of Film Actors (14 items)
list by Rath
Published 3 years ago 6 comments
32 votes
My Favorite Actors (147 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
17 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 2 comments

About: Spanish actor and director of cinema and theater. Son of the actress Carola Fernán Gómez. When he was three years old he comes back to Spain from Argentina. He has written comedies, novels and poem books. He plays a wide repertoire of roles from comedy to drama.
Spanish (2), Film Director (1), Deceased (1), Male (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.8
975 Watched
Rating:
8
187 Watched
3. Belle Epoque (1992)
Rating:
7
47 Watched
Rating:
7.6
45 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched



Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent

1. Strange Voyage (1964)
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
5. Life Goes On (1965)
Rating:
7
1 want to see



TV

Most popular
Most recent

1. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
2. Cuéntame (2001)
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched



Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
5. Life Goes On (1965)
Rating:
7
1 want to see



TV written by


Rating:
2
1 Watched
2. El pícaro (1974)
Rating:
6
1 Watched



TV directed by


1. El pícaro (1974)
Rating:
6
1 Watched



Update feed

Rath added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 person items)

" Strange Voyage (El extraño viaje, 1964) "


Villiana added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 person items)

"Fernando in "The Spirit of the Beehive" "


Rath added this to a list 3 years ago
Caricatures of Film Actors (14 person items)
Rath added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0273178/ El extraño viaje (1964)"