Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fernando Carrillo

Stats

Birth Name: Fernando Enrique Carrillo Roselli

Age: 52, born 6 January 1966

Country of origin: Venezuela

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

1 votes
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 items)
list by actoresfans
Published 11 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Fernando Enrique Carrillo Roselli (born January 6, 1970 in Caracas) is a Venezuelan actor. Fernando is most known for his telenovelas, such as María Isabel and his most popular, Rosalinda starring with Mexican superstar Thalía. Carrillo was part of a music band in Venezuela along with 2 siblings. Born in Venezuela and educated mostly in London, Carrillo returned to Venezuela and attended the Universidad Central de Venezuela. He has recently relocated to Los Angeles where he hopes to pursue a crossover career in American television. Carrillo faced drug charges in Miami when a Police officer stopped him and his brother ... (more)
Tags: Sexy Men (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
8.4
10 Watched
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched
Rating:
1
7 Watched
Rating:
3
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Pit Fighter (2005)
Rating:
6.2
6 want to see
2. Cero y van 4 (2004)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
4. Lotoman 2.0 (2012)
Rating:
1
1 Watched
5. Lotoman 003 (2014)
Rating:
1
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

actoresfans added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block