Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Fernanda Romero Martinez

Age: 35, born 1 January 1983

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

113 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years ago 3 comments
112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
102 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years ago 3 comments
12 votes
Beautiful North America (Mexico) (21 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
My Perfect Mexican Beauties (46 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Fernanda Romero Videos

McCafe "Surf" TV Spot

32 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

13 votes
13 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Fernanda Romero was born Maria Fernanda Romero Martinez on January 1, 1983 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. Romero started her career participating in the sensational youth group Fryzzby (BMG). Although after her early career she walked away from music to study Fashion Design, her destiny was always to be in front of the camera. After getting the opportunity to host the popular show "Control" on Univision, she collaborated with Telemundo in "La Ley del Silencio," venturing into film with roles in independent films such as the horror movie Creature of Darkness with actors Matthew Lawrence, Kevin Aleja ... (more)
Tags: Born 1983 (1), Mexican (1), Mien (1), Commercial (1), Dat Ass (1), Beautiful (1), Hot (1), Brunette (1), Sexy (1), Female (1), Meinmyplace (1), MyPlace (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1454 Watched
Rating:
5.2
578 Watched
Rating:
6.5
127 Watched
Rating:
4.1
34 Watched
5. Cavemen (2013)
Rating:
6
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Peco added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Mexicanas (96 person items)
undue4 voted for 3 images 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Limfosit voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Oliver voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 14 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

ciollini voted for 16 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MyGoshOh voted for 5 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lightx voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

adamandeve added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Drop dead gorgeous (102 person items)
mavis410 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

franlob voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

ciollini voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

kruger voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

yoda voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

ORION voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My Perfect Mexican Beauties (46 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

goldthwait voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
coolrunnings voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Mikopoles voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Root of Jesse voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Battleax voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Root of Jesse voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago