Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antoine Dominique Domino Jr.

Born: 26 February 1928 Died: 24 October 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rosemary Domino


Lists

50 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (673 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
18 votes
The Immortals (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame (1), Born 1928 (1), Died 2017 (1), American (1), Pianist (1), Blues (1), R&B (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
140 Watched
Rating:
7.1
56 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
62 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (673 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: October 24, 2017 (Age: 89) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: American Musician/Singer, best known for Song "Blueberry Hill""


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 19 images [View All] 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 10/10 7 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
Andreh rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

browser voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block