Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Quentin Leo Cook

Age: 54, born 31 July 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Zoë Ball


Lists

23 votes
♫ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (171 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
13 votes
♫ A little bit of '04 (14 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Just some videos I wanted to add! (7 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The 90's in 100 music videos (100 items)
list by coroner
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Top 10 Most Influential Music Videos (10 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Fatboy Slim Videos

Praise You - Fatboy Slim

4 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Description: His video for the single "Praise You" won many MTV awards in 1999-2000, notably for director Spike Jonze. Fatboy Slim and wife Zoë Ball have two children. Son Woody Fred Cook was born on 15th December 2000 and daughter Nelly May Lois Cook was born on 14 January 2010. Son-in-law of Johnny Ball. I'm not a big fan of football records. I thought Three Lions was quite a good anthem and World In Motion was a good record, apart from the John Barnes rap. ... (more)
Tags: Electronic (4), House (2), Music (1), Electronica (1), Dj Artist (1), England (1), Dj (1), British (1), Musician (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
590 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
6.8
164 Watched
Rating:
6.7
114 Watched
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
37 own
Rating:
7.3
25 own
Rating:
6.6
17 own
Rating:
4.8
16 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched
2. 808 (2015)
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Big Shiny Tunes 4! (17 music items)

"Praise You"


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block