Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Nouhad Haddad

Age: 81, born 20 November 1934

Country of origin: Lebanon

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Assi Rahbani


Lists

167 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 197 comments

View all Fairuz lists

Fairuz Videos

فيروز - في قهوة عالمفرق

8 Views

Added 7 months ago


فيروز - إنسى ؟ كيف

7 Views

Added 7 months ago



View all Fairuz videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Nouhad Wadie' Haddad (Arabic: نهاد وديع حداد‎‎) (born November 20, 1934), known as Fairuz (Arabic: فيروز‎‎, also spelled Fairouz or Fayrouz, is a Lebanese singer who is among the most widely admired and deeply respected living singers in the Arab world, along with Sabah, Oum Kalthoum and Warda Al-Jazairia.Her songs are constantly heard throughout the region
Tags: Female (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Lebanese (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
9.7
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
2. Bint El-Harass (1967)
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hssine rated this 9/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block