Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fabrizio Cristiano De André

Born: 18 February 1940 Died: 11 January 1999

Born and residing in: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dori Ghezzi


Lists

6 votes
Great melancholy songs (25 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
4 votes
mud's poetry (6 items)
list by Darren Woods
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
My Favourites Artists (8 items)
list by Giulia
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Fabrizio De Andre Videos

Fabrizio De Andrè - La ballata di Michè

51 Views

Added 7 years ago


Fabrizio De Andrè - La ballata di Michè

29 Views

Added 7 years ago


Untitled video

20 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


Description: Fabrizio Cristiano De André (18 February 1940 - 11 January 1999) was an Italian singer-songwriter. Known for his sympathies towards anarchism, libertarism and pacifism, his songs often featured marginalized and rebellious people, gypsies, prostitutes and knaves, and attacked the Catholic Church hierarchy hypocrisies.[1]. Artistically active during almost 40 years, and an author of thirty studio albums, he is renowned for the quality of his lyrics, and often considered a poet. He contributed to the valorization of the languages of Italy, most notably the Ligurian, and to a lesser extent, Sardinian, Gallurese and Neapolitan. Foll ... (more)
Tags: Songwriter (1), Singer (1), Italian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
9 own
Rating:
8.2
7 own
Rating:
7
6 own
Rating:
7.8
5 own
Rating:
8.3
6 own




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nessor rated this 8/10 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block