Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

F.A. Turner

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Turner

Born: 12 October 1858 Died: 13 February 1923

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote

F. A. Turner was an American actor of the silent era. He appeared in 68 films between 1914 and 1922. He was born in New York.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.8
214 Watched
Rating:
6.5
12 Watched
3. The Miracle Man (1919)
Rating:
6.3
6 want to see
Rating:
8
3 want to see
5. Terror Island (1920)
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block