Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ewan Stewart

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Ewan Stewart

Age: 60, born 8 August 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Clare Byam-Shaw


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ewan was born in Glasgow, and is the son of the late famous Scottish folk singer Andy Stewart. Ewan's mother Sheila is still alive and lives in Arbroath, Scotland. Ewan was educated at Edinburgh's Murchiston Boarding School from 1966 - 1974. Ewan left Scotland to move to London in 1975 and started working in theatres as well as studying drama. Ewan's first TV appearance was in an add for Scottish "Bluebell" matches. Ewan's first major TV appearance was in 1979 in the TV remake of "Hallmark Hall of Fame: All Quiet on the Western Front (#29.1)" (1979), with Richard Thomas, and Ernest Borgnine. Ewan is married a ... (more)
Tags: Scottish (2), British (2), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Titanic (1997)
Rating:
7
8789 Watched
Rating:
7.7
412 Watched
3. Valhalla Rising (2009)
Rating:
6.5
359 Watched
4. Rob Roy (1995)
Rating:
6.7
360 Watched
5. Young Adam (2003)
Rating:
6.1
150 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
204 Watched
2. Conspiracy (2001)
Rating:
7.3
56 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
5.9
60 Watched
4. Silent Witness (1996)
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
Rating:
7.9
28 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block