Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elva L. McDowell

Born: 23 August 1898 Died: 28 November 1972

Country of origin: United States


Lists

113 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 7 comments
49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1972 (2), Born 1898 (2), American (1), Died Aged 74 (1), Female (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.9
213 Watched
Rating:
7
77 Watched
3. Souls for Sale (1923)
Rating:
6.8
13 want to see
4. The Gaucho (1927)
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cinephile96 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Ricky voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block