Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eve Turner

Born: 13 December 1928 Died: 27 March 1977

Country of origin: United States


Lists

45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (437 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
27 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (327 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
1928 (19 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Eve Meyer Videos

EVE Meyer In What The Window Cleaner Saw_

450 Views

Added 5 years ago


Eve Meyer - Pin Up Girl & Pure Beauty

225 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Eve Meyer videos

Photos

16 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Born Eve Turner in Atlanta, Georgia, Turner was a high-profile pin-up model in the 1950s, and was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month in June 1955. Her unbilled film debut was in Artists and Models (1955). She worked frequently as a photographic model for Russ Meyer after their marriage, appeared in the film Operation Dames (1959), and took a lead role in Meyer's 1960 exploitation film Eve and the Handyman. Eve Meyer served as producer (or associate or executive producer) on Meyer's 1960s and early 1970s films, including Beyond the Valley of the Dolls (1970). She was a successful business woman at the time of her death i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.8
55 Watched
Rating:
4.8
16 Watched
3. Operation Dames (1959)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Clay voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Clay posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Viro voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

naimadahmer rated this 6/10 2 months ago
Clay voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 3 months, 1 week ago
mavis410 voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

undue4 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

undue4 rated this 7/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
undue4 voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Zero11 voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Zero11 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

joseph voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 9 months, 4 weeks ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for 3 images 11 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year ago

hulkargh voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Clay voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

hulkargh voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

radigast voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block