Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eva Bender

Stats

Birth Name: Eva Abrahamson

Born: 3 January 1944 Died: 1 January 1988

Country of origin: Sweden


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Eva Bender was a Swedish actress who played in Turkish movies. She is most known for Tarkan film series. She died in 1988 at 43 years old. She was married to Halit Refiğ.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
8 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 9/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Payal rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Atomic Cinema posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago