Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 조은지 / Jo Eun Ji (Cho Eun Ji)

Age: 36, born 10 February 1981

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jo Eun-ji (조은지) (born February 10, 1981) is a South Korean actress. She debuted in the gritty Im Sang-soo film Tears, and has since become better known for her supporting roles on film and television, such as in The President's Last Bang, My Scary Girl, and Forever the Moment. She was also the leading actress in the indie Driving with My Wife's Lover.
Tags: Asian (2), Korean (2), Actress (2), Aquarius (1), Born 1981 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.1
39 Watched
3. Petty Romance (2010)
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched
4. Hellcats (2008)
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched
5. My Scary Girl (2006)
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Personal Taste (2010)
Rating:
7.8
102 Watched
Rating:
7.8
11 Watched
3. Lovers in Paris (2004)
Rating:
8.8
11 Watched
4. Oh My Venus (2015)
Rating:
6.4
10 Watched
5. Madame Antoine (2016)
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block