Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eugene Ionesco

Stats

Birth Name: Eugen Ionescu

Born: 26 November 1909 Died: 28 March 1994

Country of origin: Romania

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rodica Burileanu


Lists

7 votes
Cultural Icons Posters (32 items)
list by ccc25
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Tags: Writer (1), Died 1994 (1), Born 1909 (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Vou Para Casa (2001)
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
2. Rhinoceros (1974)
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
Rating:
5.9
9 Watched
4. Monsieur Tête (1959)
1 want to see
5. Die Nashörner (1964)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ariane (1974)
1 want to see
2. Monsieur Tête (1959)
1 want to see
0 want to see
4. Lucifer et moi (2008)
0 want to see
5. Le roi des cons (1981)
0 want to see




TV written by

1 Watched
0 want to see
3. Privattimen (1970)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched
2. Festival (1963)
1 want to see
3. V.I.P.-Schaukel (1971)
1 want to see
4. Cinépanorama (1956)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block