Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Erra Fazira


Birth Name: Fazira binti Wan Chek

Age: 41, born 9 February 1974

Born and residing in: Malaysia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Engku Emran Engku Zainal Abidin


11 votes
Beautiful Women from Malaysia (29 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 1 month ago


Description: Fazira Wan Chek or better known as Erra Fazira is a Malaysian actress. She became well-known during the mid-nineties, in particular after starring in the romantic drama Sembilu, a film which grossed $4.2 million,[citation needed] opposite Awie (a popular Malaysian singer and actor). After receiving many popularity awards, she won the Malaysian Film Festival Award for Best Actress in 2001 for her performance in Soal Hati. Her films, which include romantic comedies such as Mr. Cinderella, Gila Gila Pengantin, Cinta Kolestrol, Cuci, and crime/action films such as KL Menjerit 1, Gerak Khas The Movie and Castello, have collectively b ... (more)
Malaysian (1), Diva (1), Asian (1), Singer (1)
Add to list
Not interested


1. Putih (2001)
0 want to see

Update feed

irishblue rated this 6/10 1 week, 3 days ago
matt added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block