Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ernesto Sábato

Born: 24 June 1911 Died: 30 April 2011

Born and residing in: Argentina


Lists

11 votes
Top 5 argentinian writers (5 items)
list by vicky
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Escritores Argentinos (25 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
8
3 want this




Movies written by

1. The Tunnel (1988)
Rating:
6
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block