Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Erin Moran
6.5 Rating
(11 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Erin Marie Moran

Age: 53, born 18 October 1960

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

5 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years ago
5 votes
50 Celebrities Who Have Been Homeless. (50 items)
list by OsamaEx
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment
1 votes
Celebrity Fit Club participants (47 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

About: Erin Marie Moran (born October 18, 1960) is an American actress, best known for the role of Joanie Cunningham on Happy Days and its spin-off Joanie Loves Chachi. Moran was cast as Jenny Jones in the television series Daktari, which ran from 1966 to 1969. In 1968, she made her feature-film debut in How Sweet It Is! with Debbie Reynolds. She appeared in 80 Steps to Jonah (1969) and Watermelon Man (1970). She made regular appearances on The Don Rickles Show in 1972. She made guest ap ... (more)

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.7
624 Watched
Rating:
6.3
359 Watched
3. The Love Boat (1977)
Rating:
5.6
247 Watched
Rating:
5.1
213 Watched
5. The Waltons (1971)
Rating:
6.3
101 Watched



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
5.2
157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
47 Watched
3. Dear God (1996)
Rating:
5.4
30 Watched
4. Watermelon Man (1970)
Rating:
7.4
8 want to see
Rating:
5.8
8 Watched



Books


1. Colorful Spring (2005)
0 want this



Update feed

Iceviper voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

walter voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Saturn V voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Icognito posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

OsamaEx added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
50 Celebrities Who Have Been Homeless. (50 person items)

"Erin Moran has come across hard times since her stint on "Happy Days." In 2012, she was kicked out of her trailer park and began bouncing around Indiana hotel rooms."


Dave posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Dave voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Tabek voted for an image 8 months ago

Saturn V posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

Saturn V posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

ianstanley voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Somnus posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago