Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Érico Lopes Veríssimo

Born: 17 December 1905 Died: 28 November 1975

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

27 votes
People Who Inspire Me (7 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year ago
6 votes
My Favorite Brazilian Writers (16 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos


Érico Lopes Veríssimo (Cruz Alta, 17 de dezembro de 1905 — Porto Alegre, 28 de novembro de 1975) foi um dos escritores brasileiros mais populares do século XX.
Tags: Brazilian (2), Died 1975 (2), Deceased (2), Born 1905 (1), Rio Grande Do Sul (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched
Rating:
10
3 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
2. Ana Terra (1971)
Rating:
4
1 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched
5. O Sobrado (1956)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 1 year ago
People Who Inspire Me (7 person items)
nusch added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block