Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Erich Von Daniken

Stats

Birth Name: Erich Anton Paul von Däniken

Age: 82, born 14 April 1935

Born and residing in: Switzerland


Lists

15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (126 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
I love books written by... (14 items)
list by haany
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
FAVORITE AUTHORS... (8 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
My top 25 of international authors. (25 items)
list by Letícia Prochnow
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes

Swiss author best known for his controversial claims about extraterrestrial influences on early human culture, in books such as "Chariots of the Gods", published in 1968. Däniken is one of the main figures responsible for popularizing the "paleo-contact" and ancient astronaut hypotheses.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
2. Ancient Aliens (2009)
Rating:
5.7
44 Watched
3. Wetten, dass..? (1981)
Rating:
6.3
32 Watched
4. Is It Real? (2005)
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
5. Dalli Dalli (1971)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block