Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Erich Kastner

Stats

Birth Name: Emil Erich Kästner

Born: 23 February 1899 Died: 29 July 1974

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

11 votes
Childhood/Books/Tv (25 items)
list by Zagy
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Emil Erich Kästner (23 February 1899 – 29 July 1974) was a German author, poet, screenwriter and satirist, known primarily for his humorous, socially astute poetry and for children's books including 'Emil and the Detectives'. He received the international Hans Christian Andersen Medal in 1960 for his autobiography 'Als ich ein kleiner Junge war'.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.6
414 Watched
Rating:
5
55 Watched
Rating:
5.9
15 Watched
Rating:
7.7
8 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
39 Watched
Rating:
8.4
18 Watched
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block