Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Nam (에릭남)

Age: 28, born 17 November 1988

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

2 votes
Men + Books = ❤️ (11 items)
list by Miss Anonymous
Published 8 months ago

Eric Nam Videos


View all Eric Nam videos

Photos


Description: Nam Yoon-do (Hangul: 남윤도, born November 17, 1988), better known by his birth name Eric Nam (Korean: 에릭남), is a Korean-American soloist signed under B2M Entertainment alongside Lee Hyori, SPICA, Heo Young Saeng, and Kim Kyu Jong. He first appeared on Birth of a Great Star 2 in 2012 after being discovered in one of his cover songs on YouTube. He released his first album, "Cloud 9", on January 23, 2013. Born and raised in Atlanta, Georgia, Eric is the oldest of three brothers. Eric graduated cum laude from Boston College in 2011 with a major in International Studies, a minor in Asian Studies, and a year abr ... (more)
Tags: Cute (1), Nam (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), Singer (1), Born 1988 (1), MC (1), Born In November (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
8.7
53 Watched
2. We Got Married (2008)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Miss Anonymous added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Men + Books = ❤️ (11 person items)
Miss Anonymous posted 13 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

sara posted 3 images 1 year ago

sara posted 34 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

sara posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block