Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Victor Burdon

Age: 77, born 11 May 1941

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

29 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years ago
8 votes
Great singers (16 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (48 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year ago
7 votes
RS: 100 Greatest Singers (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 8 years, 11 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Eric Burdon is an English singer-songwriter best known as a member and vocalist of rock band the Animals, and the funk band War[1] and for his aggressive stage performance. He was ranked 57th in Rolling Stone's list - The 100 Greatest Singers of All Time.
Tags: Vocalist (1), Songwriter (1), Musician (1), Psychedelic Scene (1), Born 1941 (1), Singer (1), Born May 11 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
934 Watched
2. Monterey Pop (1968)
Rating:
7.8
38 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 want to see
Rating:
6.5
5 want to see
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
0 want this
Rating:
7.3
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (48 music items)
browser posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block