Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eri Tanaka

Stats

Birth Name: たなかえり

Age: 41, born 7 February 1977

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Eri Tanaka (たなかえり Tanaka Eri, born February 7, 1977 in Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese actress and voice actress who is best known for her role as Chisato Jogasaki/Mega Yellow in the 1997 Super Sentai series Denji Sentai Megaranger, and Later Reprised Her Role in the Teamup Special Megaranger Vs Gingaman. Her former stage name was Eri Tanaka (田中 恵理 Tanaka Eri) - which was similar, but written in kanji.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6
68 Watched
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Farah Luna posted 9 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Farah Luna posted 23 images [View All] 10 months ago

jenndubya posted a image 10 months ago

Farah Luna posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Farah Luna posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Zeke21 rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
viper76 rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
jenndubya posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block