Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Enver Gjokaj

Age: 35, born 25 January 1982

Country of origin: United States


Lists

53 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
The Whedon Collective (16 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (523 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
16 votes
Known Dolls (spoilers) (9 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
14 votes
My Favorite Joss Whedon Characters (10 items)
list by tersanay
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Enver Leif Gjokaj is an American film and television actor. He is best known for his co-starring role as Victor in Joss Whedon's science fiction television series Dollhouse
Tags: Born In 1982 (1), Albanian (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2896 Watched
Rating:
8
2278 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
832 Watched
5. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
789 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3200 Watched
2. Eagle Eye (2008)
Rating:
6.2
966 Watched
3. Stone (2010)
Rating:
5.2
339 Watched
Rating:
5.5
156 Watched
5. The Express (2008)
Rating:
7.3
76 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rylvan added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe Unexplained Dual Roles (6 person items)

"The Avengers (2012) Young Cop - A modern day police officer present at the Battle of New York. Agent Carter (2014-2015) Daniel Sousa - A handicapped SSR Agent and WWII veteran. (18 episodes) ~ Obsessively Nerdy Possible In-Universe Explanation: Grandfather/grandson?"


Rylvan posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block