Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Enrique Bunbury

Stats

Birth Name: Enrique Ortiz de Landázuri Izardui

Age: 49, born 11 August 1967

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josefa Gómez


Lists

11 votes
My favorite rock male singers (12 items)
list by Isabelle
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
6 votes
Music people Stencils (17 items)
list by Cari
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Enrique Ortiz de Landázuri Izardui (a.k.a. Enrique Bunbury), born August 11, 1967 is a Spanish singer-songwriter.[1] Bunbury was born in Zaragoza, Spain. He got involved in music in the early 1980s, making his debut in a high school band called Apocalipsis, and later played along with Proceso Entrópico. In 1984, Bunbury joined a group called Zumo de Vidrio, debuting as a lead vocalist. After adopting the nickname of Bunbury, taken from the Oscar Wilde stage play The Importance of Being Earnest, the musician teamed up with Héroes del Silencio, becoming a major number in the Hispanic rock scene. The band eventually broke up ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
3. Música sí (1997)
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
4. Unplugged (1989)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
5. Buenafuente (2005)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
7.8
6 own
Rating:
8.3
4 own
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
8
3 own




Movies written by

0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Vive Latino (1998)
1 Watched
2. Freak Show (2005)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block