Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Age: 44, born 17 October 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

534 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 95 comments
157 votes
Celebrities Who Attempted Suicide (18 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
155 votes
Celebrity Insults (178 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
154 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
119 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 81 comments

View all Eminem lists

Eminem Videos

Eminem - Love The Way You Lie ft. Rihanna

212 Views, 8 votes, 5 comments

Added 6 years ago


Eminem - Not Afraid

136 Views, 4 votes

Added 6 years ago


Eminem - No Love (Explicit Version) ft. Lil Wayne

186 Views, 3 votes, 2 comments

Added 6 years ago



View all Eminem videos

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Marshall Bruce Mathers III (born October 17, 1972), better known by his stage name Eminem (stylized as EMINƎM) and by his alter ego Slim Shady, is an American rapper, record producer, songwriter and actor. Eminem, along with his solo career, is a member of his group D12, and also one half of the hip hop duo Bad Meets Evil, with Royce da 5'9". Eminem is one of the best-selling artists in the world and is the best-selling artist of the 2000s. He has been listed and ranked as one of the greatest artists of all time by many magazines, including Rolling Stone magazine which ranked him 82nd on its list of The 100 Greatest Artist ... (more)
Tags: American (13), Rap (11), Annoying (11), Funny (10), Idiot (10), Intelligent (9), Hip-hop (8), Amazing (8), Rapper (8), Cool (7), Cute (7), Misogynist (7), Wigger (7), Racist (6), Overrated (6), Born 1972 (6), Grand (6), Male (5), Usa (5), Handsome (5)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
320 own
Rating:
7.4
193 own
Rating:
7.1
167 own
Rating:
7.2
119 own
Rating:
7.5
72 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
2. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
739 Watched
Rating:
6.4
228 Watched
Rating:
6.2
204 Watched
5. The Soup (2004)
Rating:
7.3
168 Watched

View all Eminem TV (45 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 8 Mile (2002)
Rating:
6
2257 Watched
2. Funny People (2009)
Rating:
5.7
888 Watched
3. The Interview (2014)
Rating:
5.8
497 Watched
4. The Wash (2001)
Rating:
4.7
52 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched




Books

1. Angry Blonde (2000)
Rating:
10
3 own
2. The Way I Am (2008)
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
6
1 own




Movies written by

1. Eminem: Stan (2000)
Rating:
5.7
2 Watched
Rating:
10
0 want to see
Rating:
10
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
0 want to see
Rating:
10
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

katrum added this to a list 1 month ago
Music I like (144 music items)

" Artist : Eminem Album : The Marshall Mathers LP Music : Stan"


JxSxPx added this to a list 3 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 10 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
compcua added this to a list 10 months ago
Men I have a crush on (21 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Hailie Mathers (Marshall Matters and Kimberly Ann Scott) "


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year ago
marmalade added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IAMBAWAR commented on a video 1 year, 1 month ago
narinart voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2003 Winners (My Version) (12 movies items)

"Breakthrough Male! Winner: Eminem, 8 Mile! Nominees: Nick Cannon - Drumline Kieran Culkin - Igby Goes Down Derek Luke - Antwone Fisher Ryan Reynolds - National Lampoon's Van Wilder"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Oscars 2003 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Eminem, Jeff Bass and Luis Resto - Lose Yourself, 8 Mile! Nominees: John Kander and Fred Ebb - I Move On, Chicago Elliot Goldenthal and Julie Taymor - Burn It Blue, Frida Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton and Larry Mullen - The Hands That Built America, Gangs of New York Paul Simon - Father and Daughter, The Wild Thornberrys Movie"


Sasa added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Seen live. (81 person items)

"March 18, 2016 @ Lollapalooza, Bs As, Argentina."


Kenzie added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
10 Favorite Songs from the 2000s (10 music items)

"Lose Yourself by Eminem (2002) "


Time Bomb added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Best Noel Gallagher insulsts (23 person items)

"" Hip hop is a shit. I hate it. Eminem is a fucking idiot and I find 50 Cent the most unpleasant character I've ever met in my life. ""



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block