Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Tyra

Age: 29, born 30 November 1987

Born and residing in: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Emily Tyra ([ˈɛmɪli] [ˈtaɪrə]): A mixture of dry wit and whimsy. Pleasantly disheveled and unfiltered. Notable skills: crafting, hugs, irish-exits, bad song-writing. Born and raised in Minnesota; snow activities, beer, seven-layer bars, and Target are among Emily's favorite things. After several years in circus and stunt school, she became a professional mascot. She has a 16 pound rescue cat named Teddy and a mini turtle named Rocket. Fresh from a few years as a professional ballet dancer with the Boston Ballet and James Sewell Ballet companies, Emily dove into a fast and furious Broadway career starting with her deb ... (more)
Tags: Red Hair (1), Redhead (1), Ballerina (1), Actress (1), Dancer (1), 1987 (1), United States (1), Auburn Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8.3
611 Watched
2. Flesh and Bone (2015)
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
3. Code Black (2015)
Rating:
6.5
10 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

perod posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

usafsg rated this 9/10 2 months, 1 week ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Jonslist rated this 7/10 5 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 7 months ago

yoma rated this 8/10 10 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

perod posted 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago

lilski posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block