Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Emily Goss

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Berlese Goss

Age: 27, born 1 April 1990

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Was Phi Beta Kappa at USC; graduated from USC School of Dramatic Arts and the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. In high school, Emily played varsity soccer on a team with Veronica Perez, who played for the Mexico women's national team in the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup. Won Best Actress at the Blue Whiskey Independent Film Festival in 2015 for "The House on Pine Street.". Won the Best in Show Award for Best Actress at the Fargo Film Festival in 2015 for "The House on Pine Street.". Won the Jury Award for Best Actress at the South Dakota Film Festival in 2015 for "The House on Pine Str ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. The Good Fight (2012)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
2. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.6
708 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
1 want to see
5. Fameless (2015)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Suburbicon (2017)
Rating:
5.3
18 want to see
Rating:
7
5 want to see
3. The Abandoned (2013)
1 want to see
4. Painting Anna (2015)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ames rated this 4/10 5 months, 1 week ago
AndrewJIseman posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

AndrewJIseman rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block