Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Elizabeth Dickinson

Born: 10 December 1830 Died: 15 May 1886

Country of origin: United States


Lists

11 votes
Poets (45 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
Female Poets (34 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Most read these authors (35 items)
list by cudion
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
4 votes
Favorite Poets (40 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
4 votes
10 of the Best... Emily (15 items)
list by ccc25
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Emily Elizabeth Dickinson was an American poet. Born in Amherst, Massachusetts, to a successful family with strong community ties, she lived a mostly introverted and reclusive life.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Rating:
6.3
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EarlySparker added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
HISTORY'S HEROES (90 person items)

"Emily Elizabeth Dickinson (December 10, 1830 – May 15, 1886) was an American poet. Born in Amherst, Massachusetts, to a successful family with strong community ties, she lived a mostly introverted and reclusive life."


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
cudion added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Most read these authors (35 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block