Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Emilíana Torrini Davíðsdóttir

Age: 39, born 16 May 1977

Country of origin: Iceland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

44 votes
Beautiful Female Vocalists (27 items)
list by Raquel
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
28 votes
Lyrics I Like... (55 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
22 votes
Beauties from Iceland (28 items)
list by anzanbanjdzi
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Greatest Icelandic Music Artists (15 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Ne Me Quitte Pas (24 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Emiliana Torrini Videos

Emiliana Torrini - Gollum's Song

39 Views

Added 3 years ago


Emiliana Torrini interview (part 3)

7 Views

Added 2 years ago


Emiliana Torrini interview (part 2)

6 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Icelandic singer, best known for her 2009 single "Jungle Drum" of the 2009 record 'Me and Armini', 1999 album Love in the Time of Science and for performing "Gollum's Song" for Peter Jackson's film The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers.
Tags: Icelandic (2), Female (1), Cute (1), Singer (1), Born 1977 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
18 own
Rating:
6.6
15 own
Rating:
7.3
10 own
Rating:
9.7
3 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. TV total (1999)
Rating:
5.9
25 Watched
Rating:
4
11 Watched
3. The Dome (1997)
Rating:
4.4
7 Watched
4. III nach neun (1974)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Piccadilly Jim (2005)
Rating:
5.4
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block