Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emil Michel Cioran

Born: 8 April 1911 Died: 20 June 1995

Country of origin: Romania


Lists

26 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (83 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (101 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Essayist (2), Aries (1), Philosopher (1), Died 1995 (1), Born 1911 (1), Romanian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books




TV

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sisyphe added this to list 1 year, 7 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block