Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Emeric Pressburger

Stats

Birth Name: Imre József Emmerich Pressburger

Born: 5 December 1902 Died: 5 February 1988

Country of origin: Hungary

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

11 votes
Favorite screenwriters (25 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Filmsite's Greatest Film Directors (103 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Film Directors (19 items)
list by Yamamura Tsukiko
Published 8 years ago
thescriptlab's Top 10 British Screenwriters (12 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Red Shoes (1948)
Rating:
8.1
318 Watched
2. Black Narcissus (1947)
Rating:
7.8
247 Watched
Rating:
8
167 Watched
Rating:
7.9
135 Watched
Rating:
7.4
74 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Red Shoes (1948)
Rating:
8.1
318 Watched
2. Black Narcissus (1947)
Rating:
7.8
247 Watched
Rating:
8
167 Watched
Rating:
7.9
135 Watched
Rating:
7.4
74 Watched




Movies

1. The Red Shoes (1948)
Rating:
8.1
318 Watched




TV

1. Arena (1975)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block