Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elyse Marie Sewell

Age: 35, born 10 June 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

44 votes
My favourite model from 'Next Top Model' series (50 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
American Models (168 items)
list by Lilac-Violet
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
25 votes
Favorite Girls from ANTM (44 items)
list by Dan
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
America's Next Top Model (295 items)
list by Milena
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
ANTM contestants that look like real models (79 items)
list by Rah
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Elyse is an American fashion model. A native of Albuquerque, New Mexico, Sewell obtained a Bachelor of Arts in Spanish and a Bachelor of Science in Biology from the University of New Mexico. Her start in modeling came when she entered a reality television modeling competition on the first season of America's Next Top Model, airing at the time on UPN, in which she came in third. Sewell was known on the show as the "edgy pre-med student". Prior to her appearance on America's Next Top Model, Sewell worked as a research assistant in an evolutionary biology lab. While on the show, she said that she would be going off to m ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
784 Watched
Rating:
6.4
213 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Troncha Todo voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Milena added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)
matt voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block