Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eloise Lucille Broady

Age: 60, born 13 May 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Paul DeJoria


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years ago
11 votes
Dames (658 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
1957 (32 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Texas native Eloise DeJoria made her film debut in Songwriter, starring Willie Nelson. Other feature credits include Weekend at Bernie's, Grand Champion, Don't Mess with the Zohan, Wall Street (Money Never Sleeps), and Wild Hearts. Her latest picture, When Angels Sing, based on Turk Pipkin's classic Christmas story, stars Texas greats Willie Nelson, Lyle Lovett, Marcia Ball, Kris Kristofferson, and Harry Connick, Jr. (from next-door Louisiana). The movie was directed by Tim McCanlies, and was produced by Austinites Elizabeth Avelan, Shannon Macintosh and Fred Miller. Eloise's lifestyle has been featured on 20/20 with Barbara ... (more)
Tags: Playboy (2), Playmate (2), Actress (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
813 want to see
Rating:
4.7
1325 Watched
Rating:
6
543 Watched
Rating:
5.8
461 Watched
Rating:
6.8
313 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
289 Watched
2. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
209 Watched
3. Our Wild Hearts (2013)
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
4. Hollywood Women (1993)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

A.Lozano added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Dames (658 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block