Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ellen Albertini Dow

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Rose Albertini Dow

Born: 16 November 1913 Died: 4 May 2015

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eugene Dow, Jr.


Lists

67 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Razzie Worst Supporting Actress nominees (118 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), Born 1918 (1), Actress (1), Female (1), Died 2015 (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1913 (1), Acting Coach (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
2. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
3. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1873 Watched
5. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
6.9
1781 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3113 Watched
2. Sister Act (1992)
Rating:
6
2496 Watched
3. Patch Adams (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1915 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1828 Watched
5. Road Trip (2000)
Rating:
5.7
1475 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block