Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ella Wahlestedt

Age: 19, born 1 August 1998

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

239 votes
young actresses (739 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
152 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 14/08/17) ※ (2077 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 23 comments
113 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1372 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
83 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (5591 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
78 votes
The best young actresses born after 1980 *Update* (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos

11 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Ella Linnea Wahlestedt was born in Stockholm, Sweden and lived there for 6 years, before moving to the United States. She is the daughter of Lisa, a doctor, and Claes Wahlestedt, M.D. and Ph.D., a drug researcher. Her father is Swedish and her mother is an American of German and Swedish/Norwegian ancestry. Ella was a USAG level 7 gymnast by the age of ten. Her love for acting began one day when her coach did not show up for practice and she went next door and dropped in on an acting class. She auditioned and was accepted to a performing arts middle school. During the following two years, she appeared in over a dozen films and ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (3), Born In 1998 (3), Blue Eyes (2), Born 1998 (2), Actress (1), European (1), Nordic (1), Female (1), Legs (1), Blonde (1), 1998 (1), Teen (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
247 Watched
2. Army Wives (2007)
Rating:
6.3
61 Watched
Rating:
5.2
57 Watched
Rating:
5.7
53 Watched
5. The Glades (2010)
Rating:
7.2
47 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
326 Watched
2. Goosebumps (2015)
Rating:
6.2
194 Watched
3. Earth to Echo (2014)
Rating:
5.6
53 Watched
4. Toyed (2016)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lazyftm rated this 4/10 1 week, 1 day ago
vadeboncoeur rated this 8/10 1 month ago
anderson18 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Models younger than 30 (68 person items)
anderson18 rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
ginofavara rated this 9/10 5 months ago
pixceleb voted for an image 5 months ago

Stephanie rated this 9/10 5 months ago
Stephanie voted for 3 images 5 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

mavis410 rated this 4/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
pauleta388 rated this 8/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Slava rated this 10/10 8 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Life is Life voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Life is Life rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Hennÿ voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months ago

Dez88 voted for 23 images [View All] 11 months ago

imanshole voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SpokeOne posted 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sahaad voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

steven2185 added this to a list 12 months ago
Poll - Which Ella? (10 person items)
Stehako rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Hennÿ voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Life is Life voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Gleb S voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Hennÿ voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block