Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eleonora Rossi Drago

Stats

Birth Name: Palmira Omiccioli

Born: 23 September 1925 Died: 2 December 2007

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

35 votes
Actresses Forgotten (328 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Actresses And Models_30_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
1925 (22 items)
list by steven2185
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Italian film actress. She was born in Quinto al Mare, Genoa, Italy, and had the leading role in Michelangelo Antonioni's Le amiche. She worked with Pietro Germi in Un maledetto imbroglio. In 1960, for her performance in Valerio Zurlini's Estate violenta she won the best actress prize of the Mar del Plata Film Festival and the Nastro d'argento. In 1964, she appeared in an adaptation of A. J. Cronin's novel, The Citadel.
Tags: Actress (3), Italian (3), Female (2), Born 1925 (1), Died 2007 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Bible (1966)
Rating:
6.1
38 Watched
2. Le Amiche (1955)
Rating:
6.9
36 Watched
3. Love at Twenty (1962)
Rating:
7.6
25 want to see
Rating:
7
19 want to see
5. Violent Summer (1959)
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched




TV

1. La cittadella (1964)
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

Rath rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Marboruc posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

looksharp rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
irishblue rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (328 person items)
FLAVIUS voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block