Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Elena Angela Verdugo

Born: 20 April 1925 Died: 30 May 2017

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charles R. Rosewall


Lists

8 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (77 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 months, 1 week ago 6 comments
5 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Elena Verdugo Videos

Love That Bob - Ravishing Realtor

2 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Elena Verdugo (born April 20, 1926) is an American actress who began in films at the age of five in Cavalier of the West (1931). Her career in radio, television, and film spanned six decades.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
61 Watched
2. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched
3. Rawhide (1959)
Rating:
7.4
29 Watched
Rating:
6.9
31 Watched
Rating:
7
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
81 Watched
2. Blood and Sand (1941)
Rating:
7.2
29 Watched
Rating:
7.1
32 Watched
4. Belle Starr (1941)
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2017 (77 person items)

"Sunset: May 30, 2017 (Age: 92) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: American Actress, best known for TV Series "Marcus Welby, M.D.""


hulkargh posted a image 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block