Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elena Igorevna Lyadova

Age: 37, born 25 December 1980

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

46 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (278 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
15 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years ago
13 votes
2014 Cannes Film Festival Fashion (120 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 4 years ago
1 votes
Celebs in Versace (10 items)
list by The She Brony
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Elena Lyadova Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Elena Lyadova was born on 25th on December 1980 in Morshansk, Tambov region, USSR. She is a Russian actress of screen and stage. Elena made her film debut in 2002. She is known for working with top Russian directors, such as Aleksey Uchitel "Dreaming of space" (2005) and Andrey Zvyagintsev "Elena" (2011), "Leviathan" (2014). Elena won National Awards: Golden Eagle (2012 - for supporting role, 2014 - Best Actress), Nika (2012 - for supporting role, 2014 - Best Actress) Other works: Elena is also known for dubbing Maria Bonnevie in "The Banishment" (2007). She also performed in "New Yor ... (more)
Tags: Russian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
137 Watched
2. Elena (2011)
Rating:
6.8
58 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
5. Buben, baraban (2009)
Rating:
5
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Rhoda voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Rhoda rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)

"Elena Lyadova and Vladimir Vdovichenkov "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

anzanbanjdzi posted a image 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block