Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elena Giusti

Born: 7 February 1917 Died: 21 January 2009

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Actresses And Models_27_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Elena Giusti was an ' actress , singer and showgirl Italian. He was born in the island of Malta in Valletta, by pure chance (the parents were on tour in the island); in Rome attending the Santa Cecilia Conservatory, where he graduated in piano in 1938, studying classical singing at the same time. Hired to sing alongside Alberto Rabagliati , made ​​its debut in the revue theater along with Edward Spadaro , the Society of magazines Toto in 1943 , in "Fresh air", playing the role of soubrette also for subsequent years. In the early 50's with Ugo Tognazzi in a series of variety shows, in 1959 , he moved for a long to ... (more)
Tags: Film Actress (1), Singer Film Actress (1), Actress (1), Italian (1), Italy (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
12 Watched
3. I due sergenti (1951)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
4. Io, Amleto (1952)
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
5. Café chantant (1953)
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

irishblue rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block