Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Electra Avellan

Age: 31, born 12 August 1986

Country of origin: Venezuela

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

81 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 11/8/2016) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
58 votes
Love is Louder (30 items)
list by Lia
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
35 votes
Robert Rodriguez Film Vixens (17 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Double Trouble (16 items)
list by clovia
Published 2 years, 12 months ago
1 votes
Beautiful Latin America (Venezuela) (10 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

14 votes
11 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Electra and Elise Avellan (identical twins, born August 12, 1986) are Venezuelan actresses. They are best known for their roles as the "Crazy Babysitter Twins" in the 2007 film Grindhouse[1] and as Nurses "Mona and Lisa" in 2010’s Machete. Electra and Elise reprised these roles in the 2013 Machete follow-up Machete Kills. They are nieces of director Robert Rodriguez and his former wife Elizabeth Avellan. The twins appear together in the April 2007 issue of Maxim En Espanol.
Tags: 5 (1), Raven Haired (1), August 12 (1), Born In August (1), Born 1986 (1), Mien (1), Model (1), Actress (1), 1986 (1), Holy Shit (1), Twin (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Proof (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2145 Watched
2. Planet Terror (2007)
Rating:
7
1815 Watched
3. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1408 Watched
4. Machete (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1303 Watched
5. Machete Kills (2013)
Rating:
5.5
320 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched
8 want to see
3. Flying Monkeys (2013)
Rating:
2
2 Watched
4. Day 5 (2016)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

ciollini voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Jason voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block