Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eleanor H. Porter

Stats

Birth Name: Eleanor Emily Hodgman

Born: 19 December 1868 Died: 21 May 1920

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Tags: Female (1), Died 1920 (1), Born 1868 (1), Author (1), Novelist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pollyanna (1960)
Rating:
7.1
119 Watched
Rating:
6.7
13 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see
4. Dawn (1919)
2 want to see
Rating:
3
1 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
18 Watched
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
Rating:
3
5 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
0 want this
Rating:
10
2 own
4. Pollyanna (2002)
Rating:
8
0 want this
5. Pollyanna (1994)
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block