Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eldar Ryazanov

Stats

Birth Name: Eldar Aleksandrovich Ryazanov

Born: 18 November 1927 Died: 30 November 2015

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emma Abaidullina


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eldar Aleksandrovich Ryazanov was born on November 18, 1927 in Samara, Russia. He graduated with honors from the Soviet State Institute of Cinematography (VGIK) in 1950, as a film director. He was making documentaries for five years. In 1955 Ryazanov came to work at the Mosfilm Studios under the direction of Ivan Pyryev, who produced Ryazanov's first feature film 'Karnavalnaya Noch' (Carnival in Moscow, 1956). It was an instant box office hit starring Lyudmila Gurchenko and Igor Ilyinsky. Ryazanov's early comedies 'Devushka bez adresa' (1957), 'Gusarskaya ballada' (1962), 'Dayte zhalobnuyu knigu' (1963) were popular in the ti ... (more)
Tags: Director (1), Soviet (1), 2015 (1), 30 November (1), Died 2015 (1), Songwriter (1), Actor (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Office Romance (1977)
Rating:
8.3
30 Watched
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
18 Watched
5. A Cruel Romance (1984)
Rating:
8
12 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Office Romance (1977)
Rating:
8.3
30 Watched
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
18 Watched
5. A Cruel Romance (1984)
Rating:
8
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Office Romance (1977)
Rating:
8.3
30 Watched
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
3. The Garage (1980)
Rating:
8
16 Watched
Rating:
6.7
13 Watched
5. Starye klyachi (2000)
Rating:
5
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.5
26 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
26 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.5
26 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Chaostar rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Chaostar posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block